Our Products

Our Products > Signal Converters > Media Converters

SLX-3ES Industrial Ethernet Media Converter

  • 2 fast Ethernet (10/100) ports
  • 1 fiber optic (10/100BaseFX) port for distances up to 120km
  • Slim DIN-rail packaging
  • High performance and reliability
  • Industrial hardened design
  • Provides plug-and-play simplicity

SL-2ES Media Converters

  • Slim packaging fits on your DIN rail
  • High performance and value
  • 2 Ethernet ports: 1 copper and 1 fiber
  • Truly industrial hardened design
  • Dual power inputs keeps you running
  • Plug & play saves you time and money
  • UL/CSA, CE, Hazardous Locations (Zone 2) and Maritime rated
  • Ultra-reliable 1,000,000+ hours MTBF

302MC Industrial Media Converter

  • Compact Size, Smaller Footprint
  • Full IEEE 802.3 and 1613 Compliance
  • NEMA TS1/TS2 Compliance
  • American Bureau of Shipping (ABS) Type Approval
  • Converts 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX
  • Extended Environmental Speci cations
  • RJ-45 Port Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • RJ-45 Port Auto Senses Speed and Flow Control
  • MDIX Auto Cable Sensing (RJ-45)
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • N-View™ OPC Port Monitoring Option

1002MC Gigabit Industrial Media Convertera

  • Unmanaged operation
  • Full IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3z, and 802.3ab compliant
  • Converts 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX/LX
  • Choose from multimode or singlemode LC Style SFP
  • (Mini-GBIC) Gigabit fiber transceivers
  • >2M Hours MTBF
  • RJ-45 port supports full/half duplex operation
  • Up to 2.0 Gb/s maximum throughput
  • Supports up to 1,024 MAC addresses
  • Store and forward technology
  • RJ-45 port auto senses speed and flow control
  • Full wire speed communications
  • MDIX auto cable sensing (RJ-45)
  • Hardened metal DIN-rail enclosure
  • LED link/activity status indication
  • Redundant power inputs (10-30 VDC)

102MC Industrial Media Converter

  • Compact, space saving footprint
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • American Bureau of Shipping (ABS) Type Approval
  • EN50155 for Railway applications
  • Converts 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX
  • Unmanaged Operation
  • Extended Environmental Specifi cations
  • -40ºC to 80ºC Operating Temperature
  • >2M Hours MTBF
  • RJ-45 Port Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • RJ-45 Port Auto Senses Speed and Flow Control
  • MDIX Auto Cable Sensing (RJ-45)
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • ESD Protection Diodes on RJ-45 Port
  • Surge Protection Diodes on Power Inputs
COPYRIGHT 2021 Four Star Enterprises Pte.Ltd.  |  All Rights Reserved  |  Designed & Maintained by Web Dreams Pte Ltd