Our Products

Our Products > Industrial Networking > Ethernet Switches

SL & SLX Series Unmanaged Ethernet Switches


  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • Offer up to nine Ethernet ports
  • Operating temperature-40 to 85°C (SLX models)
  • Redundant Power Inputs 10-30 VDC
  • Lexan DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Hazardous locations UL (Class I, Div. 2); Zone   2,  Category 3
  • Robust edge devices
  • Flexible deployment options
  • Industrial rated

106FX2 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 6 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
- Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
- Two 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Ports with SC Connectors
  • Compact Size, Small Footprint
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
-  -40° to 70°C Operating Temperature
-  >2M Hours MTBF
  • RJ-45 Ports Support Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • Auto Sensing Speed and Flow Control
  • Up to 1.2 Gb/s Maximum Throughput
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure

105TX Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 5 Port 10/100BaseTX Industrial Ethernet Switch
- Five 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
  • Compact, Space Saving Package
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
-  -40° to 80°C Operating Temperature
-  >2M Hours MTBF
  • Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • Up to 1.0 Gb/s Maximum Throughput
  • MDIX Auto Sensing Cable
  • Auto Sensing Speed and Flow Control
  • Full Wire Speed Communications
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Surge Protection Diodes on Power Inputs
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure

NT100 SERIES Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches


  • 4 port/5 port/8 port Ethernet Switches
  • Unmanaged Switch Requires No Configuration
  • Capable of Auto Negotiating Half/Hull Duplex communications
  • Supports 10/100 Mbps networks
  • Redundant Power inputs
  • Auto crossing detection supports Standard & Crossover Ethernet cables
  • 10 to 30 VDC Supply
  • Operating Temperature : -40 to +80°C
  • DIN rail Mounting
  • Useable in Hazardous locations : Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C, and D
COPYRIGHT 2018 Four Star Enterprises Pte.Ltd.  |  All Rights Reserved  |  Designed & Maintained by Web Dreams Pte Ltd